Lions All-Star Basketball Teams

posted by Scott Kittell -

CLASS A BOYS

Carter Bonnema, West Fargo Sheyenne

Zach Dahlen, Devils Lake

Justin Engg, Minot High

Solomon Garter, Bismarck High

KyJuan Johnson, Minot High

Lucas Mayer, Bismarck Century

Jordan Meidinger, Dickinson

Jacob Mertens, Devils Lake

Aanen Moody, Dickinson

Jake Paper, Fargo Davies

Siman Sem, Fargo North

Matt Veit, Fargo Davies

ALTERNATES

Chase Erickson, West Fargo Sheyenne

Jake Reinholz, Fargo Shanley

COACHES

Dean Winczewski, Minot High

Darin Mattern, Bismarck Century

CLASS B BOYS

Montel Carlow, Solen

Wyatt Carr, Hazen

Ian Chandler, May-Port-CG

Jacob Hanson, Milnor-North Sargent

Kyle Henningsgard, Hillsboro-Central Valley

Jayden Komrosky, North Star

Peter Lindgren, Enderlin

Tronis McKay, Four Winds-Minnewaukan

Logan Nelson, Northern Cass

Steve Redfox, Four Winds-Minnewaukan

Shawn Stoltz, Dickinson Trinity

Brennen Vance, Ellendale

ALTERNATES

Zane Besler, Heart River

Reece Hoherz, Beulah

Drew Pearson, Des Lacs-Burlington

Austin Reed, Hillsboro-Central Valley

Hunter Rodin, Kenmare

Deyondre Simpson, Parshall

Eli Stewart, Bishop Ryan

Brayden Uses Arrow, Solen

Brady Wegh, Mott-Regent

COACHES

Elliot Rotvold, Hillsboro-Central Valley

Rick Smith, Four Winds-Minnewaukan

CLASS A GIRLS

Mercedes Baumgartner, Bismarck Legacy

Ashley Davis, Bismarck High

Emily Dietz, Fargo Shanley

Faith Dionne, Turtle Mountain

Gabby DuBois, West Fargo

Lauren Dub, Grand Forks Central

Brita Feland, Bismarck Legacy

Cara Haussler, Bismarck High

Mackensi Higlin, Mandan

Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton

Akealy Moton, West Fargo

Lexi Robson, Grand Forks Red River

ALTERNATES

Liz Dub, Grand Forks Central

Danica Kemnitz, Grand Forks Red River

COACHES

Jim Petrik, Bismarck Legacy

Steve Jacobson, Fargo Shanley

CLASS B GIRLS

Bailey Beneda, Park River-Fordville-Lankin

Zoie Breckheimer, Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

Harmony Burns, Tri-State

Peyton Halvorson, North Star

Brooke Hiatt, Kindred

Macey Kvilvang, North Star

Jonnah Lee, Velva-Sawyerrrrr

Maara Nelson, Carrington

Mikayla Reinke, Kindred

Mackenzie Sparby, Watford City

Breanna Thompson, Rugby

Kari Wolfe, Harvey-Wells County

ALTERNATES

Mikayla Bartholomay, Bowman County

Ellie Gehring, Garrison

Brianna Honrud, Powers Lake

Ellie Messmer, Mott-Regent

Marissa Veach, Ray

COACHES

Perry Piatz, Kindred

Jill Vote, North Star

Comments

Scott Kittell

Scott Kittell

Want to know more about Scott Kittell? Get their official bio, social pages & articles on 91 Classic Country KCJB! Read more

title

Content Goes Here

This ad will close in X seconds.