Class "A" Basketball

CLASS "A" BOYS (Thru December 19)

WEST REGION

4-0  Jamestown  (4-0)

4-1  Bismarck Legacy  (5-1)

4-1  Bismarck Century  (4-2)

3-1  Minot High  (3-1)

3-1  Mandan  (3-2)

3-2  Bismarck High (4-2)

1-1  Turtle Mountain (1-2)

2-4  Dickinson (2-4)

1-4  Bismarck St. Mary's  (1-5)

0-5  Williston  (1-5)

0-5  Watford City (1-5)

EAST REGION (Thru December 19)

6-0  West Fargo Sheyenne  (7-0)

5-0  Fargo Davies  (6-0)

4-0  West Fargo  (4-0)

3-3  Devils Lake  (3-3)

2-2  Fargo North  (2-3)

2-2  Fargo South  (2-3)

2-3  Grand Forks Red River (3-3)

1-3  Wahpeton  (1-3)

1-4  Fargo Shanley  (2-4)

0-4  Valley City  (1-4)

0-5  Grand Forks Central  (1-5)

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 20

(4) Mandan @ Turtle Mountain

(RV) West Fargo @ Devils Lake

East Grand Forks, MN @ Grand Forks Central

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 21

(1) Fargo Davies @ Wahpeton

(2) Jamestown @ (RV) Bismarck Century

Bismarck St. Mary's @ (RV Bismarck High

(RV) Minot High @ Watford City

Fargo North @ Valley City

Fargo Shanley @ Fargo South

Turtle Mountain @ Williston

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 22

(3) West Fargo Sheyenne @ (RV) West Fargo

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 28

Valley City @ (1) Fargo Davies

(2) Jamestown @ (RV) Minot High

(4) Mandan @ Watford City

(RV) Bismarck Century @ Turtle Mountain

Fargo Shanley @ Fargo North

Grand Forks Red River @ Fargo South

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 29

(2) Jamestown @ Valley City

(5) Bismarck Legacy @ Turtle Mountain

Devils Lake @ Wahpeton

Dickinson @ Rapid City Central, SD

Williston @ Bismarck St. Mary's

CLASS "A" GIRLS (Thru December 19)

WEST REGION

5-0  Bismarck Century  (6-0)

5-0  Bismarck Legacy  (6-0)

3-1  Mandan  (4-1)

3-1  Jamestown  (3-1)

4-2  Dickinson (4-2)

2-3  Bismarck St. Mary's  (2-4)

1-3  Minot High  (1-3)

1-4  Bismarck High (2-4)

1-4  Williston  (2-4)

0-2  Turtle Mountain (1-2)

0-5  Watford City (1-5)

Watford City @ Dickinson

EAST REGION (Thru December 19)

5-0  Devils Lake  (5-0)

4-1  Fargo Shanley  (5-1)

4-1  West Fargo Sheyenne  (4-2)

3-2  Grand Forks Red River (4-2)

3-2  Fargo Davies  (3-3)

2-2  West Fargo  (2-2)

2-3  Valley City  (3-3)

2-3  Fargo South  (2-4)

1-3  Fargo North  (1-4)

0-4  Wahpeton  (0-4)

0-5  Grand Forks Central  (0-6)

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 20

(2) Devils Lake @ West Fargo

(3) Mandan @ Turtle Mountain

Fargo South @ Grand Forks Red River

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 21

(RV) Jamestown @ (1) Bismarck Century

(5) Fargo Shanley @ Fargo South

Bismarck St. Mary's @ Bismarck High

Minot High @ Watford City

Turtle Mountain @ Williston

Valley City @ Fargo North

West Fargo @ West Fargo Sheyenne

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 28

(1) Bismarck Century @ Turtle Mountain

(3) Mandan @ Watford City

(5) Fargo Shanley @ Fargo North

Minot High @ (RV) Jamestown

Fargo Davies @ Valley City

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 29

(2) Devils Lake @ Wahpeton

(4) Bismarck Legacy @ Turtle Mountain

(RV) Jamestown @ Valley City

Dickinson @ Rapid City Central, SD

Williston @ Bismarck St. Mary's

Scott Kittell

Scott Kittell

Want to know more about Scott Kittell? Get their official bio, social pages & articles on 91 Classic Country KCJB! Read more

title

Content Goes Here