Class "A" High School Football

REGION 1

1-0 Lisbon (2-0)

1-0 Oakes (2-0)

1-0 Thompson (2-0)

1-0 Northern Cass (1-2)

0-1 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm (1-2)

0-1 Northwood-Hatton (1-2)

0-1 Sargent County (0-2)

0-1 Fargo Oak Grove (0-3)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 6

(2) Oakes 43 Hatton-Northwood 14

(5) Thompson 34 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 9

Lisbon 44 Fargo Oak Grove 0

Northern Cass 18 Sargent County 14

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13

(5) Thompson @ (2) Oakes

(RV) Lisbon @ Northern Cass

Hatton-Northwood @ Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm

Sargent County @ Fargo Oak Grove

REGION 2

1-0 Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich (3-0)

1-0 Grafton (2-1)

1-0 Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (1-1)

1-0 Harvey-Wells County (1-2)

0-1 Rugby (2-1)

0-1 Bottineau (0-3)

0-1 Carrington (0-3)

0-1 Park River Area (0-3)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 6

(1) Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich 65 Park River Area 6

Grafton 6 Carrington 0

Harvey-Wells County 8 Rugby 6

Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 36 Bottineau 12

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13

(1) Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich @ Rugby

Carrington @ Harvey-Wells County

Grafton @ Bottineau

Carrington @ Grafton

Park River Area @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn

REGION 3

1-0 Bishop Ryan (3-0)

1-0 Velva (2-0)

1-0 Des Lacs-Burlington (2-1)

1-0 Garrison-Max (1-1)

0-1 Kenmare-Bowbells-Burke Central (1-1)

0-1 Nedrose (1-2)

0-1 Tioga (1-2)

0-1 South Prairie (0-2)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 6

(3) Bishop Ryan 63 Kenmare-Bowbells-Burke Central 6

(4) South Prairie 40 South Prairie 0

Des Lacs-Burlington 45 Tioga 0

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13

(4) Velva @ Garrison-Max

Kenmare-Bowbells-Burke Central @ Des Lacs-Burlington

Nedrose @ South Prairie

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 14

Tioga @ (3) Bishop Ryan

REGION 4

1-0 New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin (3-0)

1-0 Shiloh Christian (3-0)

1-0 Bowman County (1-1)

1-0 Killdeer (1-1)

0-1 Southern McLean (2-1)

0-1 Heart River (1-1)

0-1 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-1)

0-1 Dickinson Trinity (0-2)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 6

(RV) Bowman County 35 Dickinson Trinity 7

(RV) Shiloh Christian 39 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 14

New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin 43 Heart River 6

(RV) Bowman County @ Dickinson Trinity

Richardton-Taylor-Hebron @ (RV) Shiloh Christian

Killdeer 46 Southern McLean 20

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13

Killdeer @ (RV) Bowman County

Southern McLean @ (RV) Shiloh Christian

Dickinson Trinity @ New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin

Heart River @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron

NDAPSSA POLL (First Place Votes in Parentheses)

1) Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich (17) 3-0

2) Oakes 2-0

3) Bishop Ryan (1) 3-0

4) Velva 2-0

5) Thompson 2-0

Others receiving votes: Shiloh Christian (3-0) and Bowman County (1-1) and Lisbon (2-0)

Scott Kittell

Scott Kittell

Want to know more about Scott Kittell? Get their official bio, social pages & articles on 91 Classic Country KCJB! Read more

title

Content Goes Here